Broadwayworld.Com - Info broadwayworld.com

broadwayworld.com receives about 49,800 unique visitors and 131,970 (2.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,228.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $816,006.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank broadwayworld.com is ranked number 14,617 in the world and 0.00996% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.244.9.

About - broadwayworld.com

Broadway World.com - Broadway's Premier Web Resource
How did broadwayworld.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is broadwayworld.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,494,000
Daily Pageviews:
131,970 (2.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,617 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00996% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 74.2%77.2%3639
Pakistan 3.9%7.8%3290
Canada 2.4%1.5%10398
United Kingdom 2.2%1.6%17776
India 1.8%1.5%65593
Japan 1.3%0.8%49853
Australia 1.2%1.1%15489
Spain 0.8%0.5%37736
Argentina 0.7%0.5%12871
Denmark 0.6%0.4%9003

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
broadwayworld.com
99.57%99.76%2.10
mailing.broadwayworld.com
0.27%0.13%1.0
images.broadwayworld.com
0.15%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush broadwayworld.com
Domain:
  broadwayworld.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,542
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is broadwayworld.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much broadwayworld.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,228.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$448,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,881$1,168.57
Canada 1,980$13.88
United Kingdom 2,112$13.15
Australia 1,452$10.93
Pakistan 10,294$10.91
Japan 1,056$3.38
India 1,980$3.17
Denmark 528$2.03
Argentina 660$0.79
Spain 660$0.73

How much money do broadwayworld.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$223.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,700.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$81,518.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,691
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
710,738
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,647,308
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,339$210.34
Pakistan 3,294$3.49
Canada 495$3.47
Australia 290$2.19
United Kingdom 338$2.10
India 554$0.89
Denmark 132$0.51
Spain 125$0.14
Argentina 92$0.11
Japan 32$0.10

How much is broadwayworld.com worth?

Website Value:
$816,006.20

Where is broadwayworld.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.244.9
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.244.9

How fast does broadwayworld.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1202 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Theatre/News and Media

What sites are related to broadwayworld.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-18
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Error - could not open a connection to whois.tucows.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BROADWAYWORLD.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS5.GI.NET
Name Server: NS6.GI.NET
Name Server: NS7.GI.NET
Name Server: NS8.GI.NET
Status: ok
Updated Date: 22-sep-2008
Creation Date: 18-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 18-nov-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2009 21:39:10 UTC <<<

Last update was 605 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
broadwayworld.com widget